The official website of Group 7 South Coast Rugby League

Our Community

Our Team


Find your club

ROUND 11
Kick off – Sunday 27th JUNE

Shellharbour Sharks vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
Ron Costello Oval

View Draw

Group 7 News

The 2021 Group Seven Rugby League season has officially been abandoned following a meeting with NSWRL on Monday.

The meeting was attended by Group Seven operations manager Ashton Sims and outlined by NSWRL that COVID-19 uncertainty made it near impossible to push through and complete each league’s respective 2021 season for competitions in the Greater Sydney region…

Read More

View our Featured Volunteer

Nowra Bomaderry Jets volunteer Sarah Aldous is quite simply irreplaceable to The Jets. From playing LLT to organising merchandise from working in the canteen to organising player function Sarah is a Jet through and through.
At the Jets 2020 Awards Night Sarah was deservedly announced Jet of the Year and awarded coaches cup for all her efforts.
All clubs need volunteers like Sarah and without them it would be impossible to continue.

Acknowledgement

South Coast Rugby League acknowledge the Australian Aboriginal and Torres Straight Islander peoples as the first inhabitants of the nation and the traditional custodians of the land where we live, learn and work

The Group Seven Rugby League Commentary Duo

The Group Seven Rugby League commentary duo of Corey Hammond (WIN News) and Courtney Ward (South Coast Register) has been bringing live first-grade action into your household since 2019 and will once again be on the sidelines this campaign, to ensure you don’t miss a second of the action.

Subscribe to BarTv to watch games live

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
3rd Grade
Roberts-Burrawang Spuddies vs Albion Park Outlaws
10th July| 2:00pm | Robertson Showground

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
3rd Grade
Wreck Bay United Bears vs Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles
10th July| 2:00pm | Francis Ryan Reserve

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT2
Wreck Bay United Bears vs Albion Park-Oak Flats Eagles
10th July| 1:00pm | Francis Ryan Reserve

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
2nd Grade
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies vs Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs
10th July| 3:00pm | Berry Showground

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT1
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies vs Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs
10th July| 2:00pm | Berry Showground

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT2
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Magpies vs Milton-Ulladulla Bulldogs
10th July| 1:00pm | Berry Showground

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
1st Grade
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 3:30pm | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
2nd Grade
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 2:00pm | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
Under 18’s
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 12:30pm | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
3rd Grade
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 11:00am | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT1
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 10:00am | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT2
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 9:00am | Kevin Walsh Oval

South Coast Rugby League
Round 12
LLT2
Jamberoo Superoos vs Stingrays of Shellharbour
10th July| 9:00am | Kevin Walsh Oval

Our Partners

Where is my club?

Albion Park Oak Flats

Gerringong

Kiama Knights

Nowra Bomaderry

Shellharbour Stingrays

Warilla Lake South